Run for Reading 5k

OCALA, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 1000
KELLY EVANS
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 988
SAMANTHA GASSMAN
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 32
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1455
AVA ASEERE
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 320
HECTOR NEVAREZ
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 886
DONALD MANNING
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 990
KARAN GAEKWAD
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 26
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 1449
WENDY SLOAN
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 43
 F
 4
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 874
STEPHEN AMES
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 61
 M
 5
 

5k Male 8 and under

 
1st
 980
COOPER ASCHLIMAN
00:42:13
 13:36/mile
 8
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 359
JJ FANNING
00:43:24
 13:59/mile
 7
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 368
BLAKE SHARP
00:56:12
 18:07/mile
 8
 M
 40
 

5k Female 9-12

 
1st
 882
RACHEL AMES
00:40:08
 12:56/mile
 11
 F
 47
 

5k Male 9-12

 
1st
 865
CASH COLLINS
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 11
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 878
COLE HAGAN
00:44:54
 14:28/mile
 10
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 881
DAVID AMES
01:07:09
 21:39/mile
 9
 M
 42
 

5k Female 13-15

 
1st
 1671
LAURIE BETH SPIVEY
00:46:59
 15:09/mile
 13
 F
 60
 

5k Female 16-20

 
1st
 394
BROOK MOODY
00:29:46
 9:36/mile
 16
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1411
CICILIA DUKES
00:59:06
 19:03/mile
 20
 F
 72
 
 
3rd
 1445
VANESSA SULLIVAN
00:59:07
 19:03/mile
 20
 F
 73
 

5k Male 16-20

 
1st
 896
AARON GUISHARD
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1394
DYLAN RAMIREZ
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 20
 M
 14
 

5k Female 21-24

 
1st
 1484
SARAH RAVENSCROFT
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 867
MELISSA COWAN
00:30:14
 9:44/mile
 22
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 128
Yuly Michaud
00:35:05
 11:18/mile
 23
 F
 31
 

5k Male 21-24

 
1st
 129
Scott Michaud
00:37:34
 12:07/mile
 23
 M
 21
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1294
JOSIE BOSWORTH
00:30:39
 9:53/mile
 25
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 396
CORRIE HAYNES
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 25
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1403
MELANYA SOUZA
00:39:17
 12:40/mile
 27
 F
 42
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 1666
MATT BLACKBURN
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 28
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 319
CHARLES WOOD
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 29
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 894
KENNETH HATCHER
00:37:03
 11:57/mile
 29
 M
 20
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 884
RHODA WALKUP
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 876
MARIA GUZMAN
00:35:29
 11:26/mile
 33
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 875
MICHELLE O’CULL
00:35:29
 11:26/mile
 31
 F
 33
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 999
JOHN CUSACK
00:22:45
 7:20/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1066
DAVID KONWINSKI
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 31
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1395
ERIC SOUZA
00:39:17
 12:40/mile
 30
 M
 26
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 870
ERIN BUSS
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 8
MARY SPIVEY
00:28:32
 9:11/mile
 38
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 395
MELISSA MOODY
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 39
 F
 12
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 1152
BRAD MARTINELLI
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 36
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 866
CLAY WALKUP
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 36
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 891
ART FLORIO
00:34:41
 11:11/mile
 38
 M
 18
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 398
TINA BANNER
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1457
JANELLE JOHNSON
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 44
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 879
MELISSA LOZANO
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 41
 F
 13
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 987
RYAN GASSMAN
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 356
PAUL EMBRY
00:38:04
 12:16/mile
 43
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 389
BO BUSH
00:48:15
 15:33/mile
 40
 M
 37
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 864
DAWN BALKEN
00:28:22
 9:09/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1251
SHELLEY MALLORY
00:30:40
 9:53/mile
 49
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 322
JODY HANKINSON
00:31:13
 10:04/mile
 46
 F
 20
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 393
RICK BANNER
00:28:20
 9:08/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 351
TODD LONG
00:49:25
 15:56/mile
 47
 M
 38
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 355
MICHELLE REITZ
00:42:55
 13:50/mile
 50
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 889
NANCY LA
00:43:26
 14:00/mile
 51
 F
 54
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 991
PETE AXSON
00:36:28
 11:45/mile
 53
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 374
PATRICK CRESS
00:45:21
 14:37/mile
 53
 M
 36
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 1488
LORI KOLB
00:33:12
 10:42/mile
 55
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 321
ROBIN WAYNE
00:45:38
 14:42/mile
 58
 F
 57
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 893
JAMES MATHIS
00:38:37
 12:27/mile
 55
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 399
DONALD UMPLEBY
00:39:43
 12:48/mile
 57
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 899
KATHERINE HATFIELD
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 60
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 880
NORMA HUNTE
00:35:33
 11:27/mile
 64
 F
 34
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 885
BOB SCHAFER
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 60
 M
 11
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 1021
LOU SOUKUP
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 66
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1042
DAVID SANTA
00:39:42
 12:48/mile
 68
 M
 27
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 365
THERESA SLIFER
00:33:48
 10:54/mile
 71
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 390
CHRIS RIOPEL
00:37:29
 12:05/mile
 72
 F
 39
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 868
JAMES COX
00:38:20
 12:21/mile
 70
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1222
DON KIMMEL
00:44:24
 14:19/mile
 73
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 364
JACK SLIFER
00:45:10
 14:34/mile
 71
 M
 35
 

5k Male 75-98

 
1st
 1048
BARRETT TRUE
00:38:26
 12:23/mile
 81
 M
 24