Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for Reading 5k
OCALA, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2018
Race:
5K (2018)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
320
HECTOR NEVAREZ
00:22:18
7:11/mile
30
M
1
2nd
886
DONALD MANNING
00:22:29
7:15/mile
39
M
2
3rd
990
KARAN GAEKWAD
00:22:41
7:18/mile
26
M
3
5k Male Masters
1st
874
STEPHEN AMES
00:23:04
7:26/mile
61
M
5
5k Male 8 and under
1st
980
COOPER ASCHLIMAN
00:42:13
13:36/mile
8
M
31
2nd
359
JJ FANNING
00:43:24
13:59/mile
7
M
32
3rd
368
BLAKE SHARP
00:56:12
18:07/mile
8
M
40
5k Male 9-12
1st
865
CASH COLLINS
00:24:21
7:51/mile
11
M
6
2nd
878
COLE HAGAN
00:44:54
14:28/mile
10
M
34
3rd
881
DAVID AMES
01:07:09
21:39/mile
9
M
42
5k Male 16-20
1st
896
AARON GUISHARD
00:24:53
8:01/mile
20
M
8
2nd
1394
DYLAN RAMIREZ
00:29:36
9:32/mile
20
M
14
5k Male 21-24
1st
129
Scott Michaud
00:37:34
12:07/mile
23
M
21
5k Male 25-29
1st
1666
MATT BLACKBURN
00:29:57
9:39/mile
28
M
16
2nd
319
CHARLES WOOD
00:33:35
10:49/mile
29
M
17
3rd
894
KENNETH HATCHER
00:37:03
11:57/mile
29
M
20
5k Male 30-34
1st
999
JOHN CUSACK
00:22:45
7:20/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1066
DAVID KONWINSKI
00:29:56
9:39/mile
31
M
15
3rd
1395
ERIC SOUZA
00:39:17
12:40/mile
30
M
26
5k Male 35-39
1st
1152
BRAD MARTINELLI
00:24:22
7:51/mile
36
M
7
2nd
866
CLAY WALKUP
00:26:53
8:40/mile
36
M
12
3rd
891
ART FLORIO
00:34:41
11:11/mile
38
M
18
5k Male 40-44
1st
987
RYAN GASSMAN
00:25:25
8:11/mile
42
M
10
2nd
356
PAUL EMBRY
00:38:04
12:16/mile
43
M
22
3rd
389
BO BUSH
00:48:15
15:33/mile
40
M
37
5k Male 45-49
1st
393
RICK BANNER
00:28:20
9:08/mile
45
M
13
2nd
351
TODD LONG
00:49:25
15:56/mile
47
M
38
5k Male 50-54
1st
991
PETE AXSON
00:36:28
11:45/mile
53
M
19
2nd
374
PATRICK CRESS
00:45:21
14:37/mile
53
M
36
5k Male 55-59
1st
893
JAMES MATHIS
00:38:37
12:27/mile
55
M
25
2nd
399
DONALD UMPLEBY
00:39:43
12:48/mile
57
M
28
5k Male 60-64
1st
885
BOB SCHAFER
00:25:33
8:14/mile
60
M
11
5k Male 65-69
1st
1021
LOU SOUKUP
00:25:03
8:04/mile
66
M
9
2nd
1042
DAVID SANTA
00:39:42
12:48/mile
68
M
27
5k Male 70-74
1st
868
JAMES COX
00:38:20
12:21/mile
70
M
23
2nd
1222
DON KIMMEL
00:44:24
14:19/mile
73
M
33
3rd
364
JACK SLIFER
00:45:10
14:34/mile
71
M
35
5k Male 75-98
1st
1048
BARRETT TRUE
00:38:26
12:23/mile
81
M
24